Home > Know How E-Mail this page || Print this page

Country - Phillipines

Visa Documents for Business Travellers

  • Valid Passport
  • 2 visa application form duly filled in (photocopy can be used)
  • 2 photographs
  • Covering letter from the company stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit
  • Invitation from Philippines to come to the embassy directly
  • Foreign exchange duly endorsed/copy of credit card
  • Confirmed air ticket.

Visa Documents for First Time Travellers

  • I/Tax papers of the Company/Applicant
  • Bank statement of the company and applicant
  • Brief company profile

Health requirement: Nil

Fee: Rs 1500 single entry, Rs 3000 multiple Entry
Payable by draft favouring “The Embassy of Philippines” - New Delhi.

Time Taken: 72 Hours.

Note: For first time travellers, embassy may require personal appearance.


Embassy of The Philippines
CHANCERY: 50 N, Nyaya Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi 110 021
PHONE: 011-6889091/4101120
FACSIMILE: 011-6876401
EMAIL: phndelhi@del2.vsnl.net.in